Seng Kee Black Chicken in Singapore boasts a menu that tantalizes taste buds with its signature dish: Black Chicken. This delicacy, steeped in tradition and culinary excellence, is the centerpiece of Seng Kee Black Chicken Menu offerings. Marinated in a secret blend of herbs and spices, the black chicken is tender, succulent, and bursting with flavor. Accompanied by fragrant rice or noodles, it offers a gastronomic experience like no other, captivating diners with its unique taste and texture.
Restaurant
Seng Kee Black Chicken
Location
475 Changi Rd, Singapore 419892
Opening & Closing Time
11:30 AM to 1:30 AM
Food Categories
3
Beyond its famed Black Chicken, Seng Kee Black Chicken Menu also features an array of delectable side dishes and accompaniments. From traditional favorites like stir-fried vegetables and steamed dumplings to more innovative creations like crispy black fungus salad and spicy chicken wings, there’s something to complement every palate. Each dish is meticulously prepared using fresh, quality ingredients, ensuring a symphony of flavors that delight the senses.
Seng Kee Black Chicken Menu Categories
SENG KEE BLACK CHICKEN SOUPS
SENG KEE SEAFOOD MENU
SENG KEE MENU NOODLES & RICE
Seng Kee Black Chicken Menu Prices
Savor the succulent flavors of Seng Kee’s signature Black Chicken dish, marinated to perfection with a secret blend of herbs and spices. Complemented by fragrant rice or noodles, it’s a culinary delight that captivates taste buds with every bite. With a menu featuring a variety of delectable sides and accompaniments, Seng Kee Black Chicken offers a satisfying dining experience that celebrates the rich heritage of Singaporean cuisine.
Salmon, tuna, cod, fish sauce, fish-based products
Sulfites
Sulfur dioxide, sulfite preservatives
Mustard
Mustard seeds, mustard-based products
Celery
Celery stalks, celery salt, celery-based products
Lupin
Lupin seeds, lupin flour, lupin-based products
Molluscs
Clams, mussels, oysters, mollusc-based products
Deals of Seng Kee Black Chicken
Deal
Description
Lunch Special
Enjoy a set lunch menu featuring Seng Kee’s signature Black Chicken dish for $10.99
Family Combo
Feed the whole family with our Family Combo: 4 servings of Black Chicken and 4 sides for $39.99
Happy Hour Promotion
Get 20% off all appetizers and drinks during our happy hour from 3 PM to 6 PM daily
Student Discount
Present your student ID and enjoy 15% off your total bill
Weekend Brunch Deal
Indulge in our Weekend Brunch Deal: Black Chicken Benedict with free coffee for $14.99
About Seng Kee Black Chicken
Seng Kee Black Chicken in Singapore is a culinary gem renowned for its exquisite rendition of the iconic Black Chicken dish. Nestled within the vibrant food scene of Singapore, Seng Kee has carved a niche for itself with its commitment to tradition, quality, and innovation. The centerpiece of its menu, the Black Chicken, is a testament to the culinary mastery and heritage that defines Seng Kee. With its tantalizing array of flavors, fragrant aromas, and impeccable presentation, Seng Kee Black Chicken offers diners an unforgettable gastronomic experience that celebrates the rich culinary tapestry of Singapore.
Hot Selling item of Seng Kee Black Chicken
Signature Black Chicken: Seng Kee’s famed Black Chicken dish is the star of the menu, marinated in a secret blend of herbs and spices, tender and succulent, offering a unique and unforgettable culinary experience.
Crispy Black Chicken Wings: These delectable wings are crispy on the outside, juicy on the inside, and seasoned with Seng Kee’s special blend of spices, making them a popular choice for diners craving a flavorful appetizer or snack.
Black Chicken Noodle Soup: A comforting and hearty bowl of noodles served in a rich and flavorful broth made from Seng Kee’s signature Black Chicken, perfect for warming the soul on a chilly day.
Alternatives of Seng Kee Black Chicken
PappaRich: PappaRich offers a diverse menu of Malaysian-inspired dishes, including flavorful noodle soups, aromatic rice dishes, and delicious snacks like roti canai and satay, providing a tasty alternative to Seng Kee’s cuisine.
Din Tai Fung: Known for its exquisite dumplings and other Taiwanese delicacies, Din Tai Fung offers a wide range of dishes, including steamed buns, noodles, and stir-fries, providing a flavorful alternative to Seng Kee Black Chicken.
The Soup Spoon: The Soup Spoon Menu offers a variety of hearty soups, sandwiches, and salads made with fresh, quality ingredients. While not specializing in Asian cuisine like Seng Kee, The Soup Spoon provides a lighter and healthier alternative for those seeking a different dining experience.
Career Opportunities at Seng Kee Black Chicken
At Seng Kee Black Chicken in Singapore, career opportunities abound for individuals passionate about food and hospitality. From frontline roles such as chefs and servers to managerial positions in operations and customer service, Seng Kee offers a diverse range of career paths. With a commitment to providing a positive work environment and opportunities for growth and development, Seng Kee values its employees and encourages them to excel in their roles. Whether you’re just starting your career in the food industry or seeking advancement opportunities, Seng Kee Black Chicken provides a dynamic and rewarding workplace where individuals can hone their skills and contribute to the success of one of Singapore’s culinary treasures.
Frequently Ask Questions (FAQs)
What is Seng Kee Black Chicken known for?
Seng Kee Black Chicken is renowned for its signature dish, Black Chicken, which is marinated in a secret blend of herbs and spices, resulting in a tender and flavorful culinary experience.
Discover a culinary gem in the heart of Singapore with the Qi Singapore menu, where traditional Chinese flavors meet modern gastronomic creativity. This dining experience takes you on a journey through authentic dishes crafted with fresh, high-quality ingredients, showcasing the rich culinary heritage of Chinese cuisine. Whether you are a fan of classic favorites or…
Hawker Chan, a renowned culinary establishment in Singapore, boasts a menu that embodies the essence of authentic Singaporean flavors. The menu is a delightful fusion of traditional recipes passed down through generations, coupled with innovative twists that cater to modern palates. From succulent chicken rice to tantalizing char siew (barbecue pork), Hawker Chan’s menu offers…
Nestled amidst the vibrant culinary landscape of Singapore, BUEY TAHAN tantalizes taste buds with its diverse and flavorful menu. Drawing inspiration from Singaporean cuisine with a modern twist, BUEY TAHAN menu offers a culinary journey that celebrates the rich heritage and multicultural influences of the Lion City. From traditional favorites to innovative creations, each dish…
Char Restaurant in Singapore offers a delectable fusion of Asian and Western cuisine, presenting a menu that tantalizes taste buds with its diverse range of dishes. Situated in the vibrant culinary landscape of Singapore, Char Restaurant has carved a niche for itself by offering a unique dining experience that combines traditional flavors with modern culinary…
Jumbo Seafood is an iconic restaurant chain renowned for its delectable seafood offerings in Singapore. Nestled within the bustling culinary scene of the city-state, Jumbo Seafood has earned a stellar reputation for its sumptuous dishes and vibrant ambiance. The Jumbo Seafood menu is a tantalizing fusion of traditional Singaporean flavors and innovative culinary techniques, promising…
If you’re craving authentic Japanese cuisine in Singapore, the Ichiban Boshi menu is sure to impress. Known for its fresh sushi, hearty ramen, and flavorful donburi, Ichiban Boshi offers a diverse selection of Japanese dishes made with high-quality ingredients. Whether you’re in the mood for a comforting bowl of udon, perfectly grilled yakimono, or a…